Hollingbourne Primary School
Hollingbourne | Maidstone | ME17 1UA

Clubs for 2019-20

Name of club Open to Who runs the club When? Where?
Campfire Club  TBC Mrs Bradley-Wyatt

 TBC

Meet in the hall
Golden Club Years 1 and 2 Mrs Robinson

TERM 3

Wednesday lunchtimes

IT room
Young Voices/ choir By invitation Mrs Bradley-Wyatt/ Miss Allen

TERM 1-3

Tuesdays 8am

Hall
KS1 Gymnastics KS1 Miss Lake

TERM 3

Tuesday 3.30- 4.30

Hall
KS2 Gymnastics KS2 Miss Lake

TERM 3

Wednesday 3.30-4.30

Hall
KS2 Basketball KS2 Premier Sport

Term 1 from 12th Sept

Thursday after school

Playground
EYFS/KS1 Football EYFS/KS1 Premier Sport

Term 2 

Thursday after school

Field
KS2 Dodgeball KS2 Premier Sport

Term 3 from 9th Jan

Thursday after school

Hall
EYFS/KS1 Cricket EYFS/KS1 Premier Sport

Term 4

Thursday after school

Field
KS2 Rounders KS2 Premier Sport

Term 5 from 20th Apr

Thursday after school

Field
EYFS/KS1 Athletics EYFS/KS1 Premier Sport

Term 6

Thursday after school

Field
EYFS/ KS1 Running Club EYFS/KS1 Mrs Brown

TBC

Field
KS2 Running Club KS2 Mrs Brown

TBC

Field
Just Dance  KS1 Miss Hills

Term 2

Friday lunchtimes

Beech Class
Ipad Club Year 3 Mrs Dix

Term 2

Thursday 3.30-4.30

Pine Class
Comic Club Year 5 & 6 Miss Allen

Term 2

Wednesday 12.45-1.15

Oak Class
KS1 football club Year 1 and 2 Mrs Bradley-Wyatt

Term 3

Mondays 3.30-4.15

Field
Eco Club All Years Mrs Harris

All Year as needed

TBA when necessary
Homework Club Oak Class Miss Allen

TERM 3

Monday lunchtimes

12.45- 1.15

Oak Class
TT Rock Stars Year 4 Mrs Jones

TERM 3

Mon/ Tues lunchtime

Beech Class
TT Rock Stars Year 3 Mrs Dix

TERM 3

Wednesday lunchtimes

Pine Class
Reading Cafe Year R children and Parents Mrs Ischt

Term 3

Monday after school

Cherry Class

 

Clubs 2021-22

Name of club Open to Who runs the club When? Where?
Basketball

KS2- Wednesday (3.20-4.20)

KS1- Thursday (3.15-4.15)

Premier Sport (need to book online) Term 1 Meet in the hall
Gymnastics

KS2- Wednesday (3.20-4.20)

KS1- Thursday (3.15-4.15)

Premier Sport (need to book online) Term 2 In the hall
Gymnastics

KS2- Wednesday(3.20-4.20)

KS1- Thursday (3.15-4.15)

Premier Sport (need to book online) Term 3 In the hall
Fencing

KS2- Wednesday (3.20-4.20)

KS1-Thursday (3.15-4.15)

Premier Sport (need to book online) Term 4 In the hall
Archery

KS2- Wednesday (3.20-4.20)

KS1- Thursday (3.15-4.15)

Premier Sport (need to book online) Term 5 Meet in the hall
Cricket

KS2- Wednesday (3.20-4.20)

KS1- Thursday (3.15-4.15)

Premier Sport (need to book online) Term 6 Meet in the hall